Site: Home >> Wheel Mounted Mobile Crushing Station
Products

【Names】:Wheel Mounted Mobile Crushing Station

【Application Fields】Wheeled Portable Crushing Plant is widely used in crushing mineral, recycling of construction waste,...
TEL:0086-21-66030377
Product Description

Wheeled portable mobile crushing station is mainly used to process materials in metallurgy, chemical industry, building construction, hydropower project, etc. which needs to be moved around frequently. It is especially applied in the crushing and screening work of movable materials in highway, railway and hydropower engineering project. Users can adopt a variety of configuration forms according to different kinds of raw material processed, scales, and final products. In recent years, it has made outstanding contributions in the construction wastes recycling engineering.

Integrated mobile station reduces the difficulties in building infrastructure for separated components and installing auxiliary facilities. It can save a lot of infrastructure and relocation cost. Besides, it also can conduct crushing work on site and move according to the sites of raw materials, which greatly reduce the transportation cost. The station truly provides customers with high efficient and low-cost hardware facilities for the operation of project.

Features

1.Dular design makes it flexible and can be combined with other machines freely. Wheel-mounted traction, compact structure and stability make mobile crushing station satisfy the demand of mobility no matter at the work site or on the road. Various models can quickly combine with other models to meet the different needs of production.

2.On-site working helps reduce transportation cost. The work is conducted by various equipments which can crush the materials on the site. The finished products can meet the needs of customers directly, which reduces the material transportation cost.

3.Strong adaptability and on-demand customization. This crushing station is equipped with independent generator. The machine can work normally even there is no local power. At the same time, we can customize mobile crushing plant according to customer's site, quality of materials and shape of products.

4.Compact structure and reliable performance. Mobile crushing station integrates the superior vibrating feeder, crushers, vibrating screen, vehicle motor and control box as a whole, which makes the station have compact structure and reliable running.

5.Reasonable bearing structure and fast installation. Mobile crushing station can be put into use just after simple processing of supporting parts. It is convenient to disassemble and transport without any residual loss if it need be moved to other places.

Specifications
ItemUnitME46C24ME57C24
Transportation Lengthmm1370014000
Transportation Widthmm28002800
Transportation Heightmm45004600
Ma×imum Lengthmm1450014650
Ma×imum Widthmm28002800
Ma×imum Heightmm58305980
Weightt3845
Tire Configuration
Dual-a×ialDual-a×ial
Vibrating Feeder
GZD960×3800GZD960×3800
Crusher
PE400×600PE500×750
Discharging Belt Conveyor
B650 × 6.5MB650 × 6.5M
Belt Conveyor above Vibrating Screen
B650 × 10.5MB650 × 10.5M
Vibrating Screen
3YZS12373YZS1237
Contact Us