Site: Home >> Mobile Jaw Crusher Plant
Products

【Names】:Mobile Jaw Crusher Plant

【Application Fields】This kind of portable crushing plant for coarse size. The customer can get large size from jaw crush...
TEL:0086-21-66030377
Product Description

Mobile Jaw Crusher is a new rock crushing equipment and is mainly used for metallurgy, chemical industry, building materials, water and electricity’s materials processing which often requires to relocate, especially for highways, railways, water and electricity projects mobility stone operation. Users can ask to adopt multi-configuration modes according to types. It greatly expanded the concept of rough break operation. Its design aim is to consider the position of customers, to eliminate the obstacles in crushing facilities and the environment.Really provides high-efficiency and low cost project hardware to customer

Features

1.Incorporate unit  

This series plants incorporate all the crushing plants into one which eliminate the work to install the basic facilities in the bumpy ground when you use the independence crushing plants, reduce the cost of the material and man-hour. This reasonable and compact arrangement of the equipments improves the flexibility to set-up these machines.   

2.Flexible maneuverability  

Tyre portable plants have high chassis, narrower body compared with other trucks, smaller turning radius, which mean they can be easily transported on highways and moved to crushing sites ,and this reduce the set-up time.This plant is more conducive to locate in the reasonable region of the crushing sites, which provides more flexible space and reasonable layout for the crushing process flow.  

3.Reduce the cost of transporting material   

Tyre portable plant is able to achieve on-site crushing, avoid transporting material, which reduces the cost of transporting material for off-site crushing. In addition, the lengthened plant is able to transport the products to the motor-lorry directly, and then be carried away.  

4.High efficiency and direct working  

Incorporated portable crushing plant can be used independently, it can also supply more flexible applications to suit the business contractors special requirements according to the material type and required product sizes. It can achieve the most efficient transportation and lowest cost.  

5.Dependable performance and easy maintenance  

Tyre portable crushing plant, equipped with PE series, PF series and HP series crusher of high efficiency, versatility, excellent quality, reasonable design and remarkable performance, which establish good reputation among domestic and overseas customer, mature intechnology, simple and easy to maintain and operate, it has good adaptability and safe reliability in the traffic volume, granularity and corrosiveness

Specifications
Item UnitMG938E69MG1142E710MG1349E912  MG1SK87MG1349SK110
Transportation Length mm1190013100146001460015400
Transportation Width mm25502550195015501950
Transportation Height mm36504450450045004500
Maximum Length mm1210013300146001460015400
Maximum Width mm29002950330033003300
Maximum Height mm40604810530053005700
Weight t3957836592
Tire Configuration
Dual-axialTri-axialTri-axialTri-axialTri-axial
Crusher
PE600×900PE750×1060PE900×1200SKJ870×1100SKJ1100×1300
Max Feeding Size mm480630750720960
Discharge Opening Range mm65-16080-14095-18085-220120-260
Capacity t/h90-180110-320220-450130-360260-580
Vibrating Feeder
GZD960×3800GZD1100×4200GZD1300×4900GZD1300×4900GZD1300×4900
Main Belt Conveyor
B800×8.5MB1000×9MB1200×9.5MB1200×9.5MB1200×9.5M
Side-Opening(Optional)
B450×3MB500×3.5MB650×4MB650×4MB650×4M
Generator Set(Optional) kw160200220250300
Iron-Separator(Optional)
RCMD(C)-8RCMD(C)-10RCM(C)-12RCMD(C)-12RCMD(C)-12
Contact Us